Privacy

8.1. The protection of personal data of the Buyer, who is an individual, is ensured by Act no. 101/2000 Coll., about personal data protection, as subsequently amended, and by regulation of the European Parliament and European Council 2016/679 from 27 April 2016 about the protection of individuals in connection with processing of personal data and free movement of this data and about the cancelling of Directive no. 95/46/ES (general regulation for the protection of personal data).

8.2. The Buyer hereby agrees with processing of the following personal data: name and surname, address, identification number, tax identification number, e-mail address, telephone number (referred to below as “personal data”). The Buyer hereby notes that the personal data will be processed in accordance with the appropriate legal regulations. During the order the Buyer will be informed about their rights connected to their personal data and they have the option to give consent with processing of the personal data for specific purposes in appropriate cases.

8.3. The Buyer hereby agrees with the processing of their personal data by the Seller, for the purposes of the realization of the rights and obligations connected to the purchase contract. The Buyer notes that processing of their personal data by the Seller is a necessary condition for delivering the order. If the Buyer selects this option while making the order, they agree with the processing of their personal data by the Seller also for sending information and commercial mail to the Buyer. The consent for processing personal data in the complete extent in accordance with this article is not a necessary condition for closing the purchase contract.

8.4. The Buyer hereby notes that they are obliged to give correct and truthful personal data (during registration, in their user account, while making the order in the web interface of the e-shop) and that they are obliged to inform the Seller of any changes of the personal data without unnecessary delay.

8.5. The Seller has the right to assign the processing of the personal data of the Buyer to a third party (the processor). Apart from the persons transporting the goods the personal data will not be disclosed with third parties, without prior consent from the Buyer.

8.6. The personal data will be processed during the time the Seller’s subject of business remains the same. The personal data will be processed electronically using an automated way or in print using a non-automated way.

8.7. The Buyer hereby confirms that the personal data provided to the Seller is correct and that they provided the personal data voluntarily.

8.8. In case the Buyer reckons that the Seller or the third party authorized to process the personal data (Article 9.5) processes their personal data in a way that is in conflict with the protection of private or personal life of the Buyer or in a way that is in conflict with the law, especially in cases the personal data is incorrect with respect to the purpose of its processing, the Buyer has the right to:

8.8.1. ask the Seller or the processor for explanation,

8.8.2. require that the Seller or the processor removes the situation caused by this fault,

8.8.3. request access to their personal data and update or correct it,

8.8.4. contact the Office for Personal Data Protection.

8.9. If the Buyer asks the Seller for information about processing of their personal data, the Seller is obliged to provide this information to the Buyer. The Seller has the right for an adequate compensation for providing this information. Such compensation cannot exceed the expenses necessary for providing the information.

SENDING COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATION AND STORAGE OF COOKIES

9.1. The Buyer can give consent to receive information connected to the goods, services or the business of the Seller to the e-mail address of the Buyer. The Buyer can also give consent to receive commercial communication from the Seller to the e-mail address of the Buyer.

9.2. The Buyer can give consent to storing cookies in their computer. In case the purchase from the webpage can be carried out and the obligations arising from the purchase contract can be fulfilled without storing the cookies in the computer of the Buyer, the Buyer has the right to revoke the consent specified in the previous sentence at any time.